I honestly don't even want to tell you because the list is probably endless. But since now that it is bugging me and since I keep my sticket stubs (since 2005) for some lame strange reason, I will anyways.
The ones before 2005.
Scream 3
Signs - 9
Then... 2005 hits... I'll give them a rating out of 10.
The Grudge - 3
Cursed - 6.5
Amityville Horror - 6.5
Ring 2 - 6
Hide and Seek - 7
War of the Worlds - 7
Skeleton Key - 10
Red Eye - 8
Cry Wolf - 6
The Fog - 1
Saw 2 - 8
Final Destination 3 - 8
Stay Alive - 4
The Omen - 7
Pulse - 2
Snakes on a Plane - 7
Saw 3 - 7
The Hitcher - 6
Zodiac - 8
Disturbia - 8
Vacancy - 9
1408 - (Can't really remember it... gonna go with a 6.9,
)
The Invasion - (Also can't really remember it too good... 6)
Halloween 2007 - 6.5
30 Days of Night - 8
Saw 4 - 5
P2 - 7
The Mist - 10
Cloverfield - 7
Untraceable - 7
The Eye - 6.5
The Ruins - 9
Prom Night - 1
The Strangers - 7
The Happening - 7
Quarantine - 6.5
Saw 5 - 7
The Unborn - 4.5
My Bloody Valentine - 9
The Uninvited - 7
Holy shit... all that money... ahha. I am a big movie buff though, lol. And those are just the horror movies. So the only horror movies that I really liked these last 4 years are... Skeleton Key, The Mist, The Ruins, and My Bloody Valentine.
Next on my agenda is Friday the 13th!